Extracurricular Activities

Extracurricular Activities

Clubs and Advisors

2021-22

CLASS ADVISORS
GRADE     ADVISOR
7               Nick Mayo
8               Aaron Waymire
9               Melissa Epps
10             Lori Miller
11             Amy Lafever
12             John Grigoli

OTHER CLUBS &  ACTIVITIES

AFTERPROM COORDINATOR – Amy Lafever


Agriculture Club/FFA - n/a

BAND – Marching, Pep, Jazz – Paul Jenkins

COLOR GUARD –TBD

HIGH SCHOOL DRAMA CLUB –TBD

ENVIROTHON – N/A

HONOR SOCIETY
Jr. High School – Lori Miller
Sr. High School – Vanessa Ziegler

LIFE BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
C. Lanfear, N. Miller, V. Ziegler, A. Hosier, J. Northrup

MOCK TRIAL -  N/A

MUSIC SUPERVISOR – Dorian Bunting-Cliffe

ODYSSEY OF THE MIND COORDINATOR –  Erika Fleming

SKI CLUB – Sidney School

SPANISH CLUB – Heather Nickerson & Kier Palmer

SPEECH AND DEBATE (FORENSICS) - N/A

STUDENT COUNCIL
Sr. High School – Emily Hall & Teresa Hager
Jr. High School – Heather Nickerson & Nicole Rowley

YEARBOOK
ELEMENTARY – Jennine Brewer
HIGH SCHOOL – Tracy Kutz

YES! LEADS – Joanne Moxley

Other School Associations 

Booster Club - Jennifer Cooper, President 607-651-7520

Alumni Association - Judy Volkert 607-967-8457

PTO- Leslie Cuozzo 607-967-6301

Fundraisers 2021-22

September 20- September30
Grade11-Krispy Kreme

October 8 
Gr 8 Spaghetti Dinner
 
October 4- 15
Grade 12 Cheesecake

October 12 - 29
Yearbook Gift Cards 

November 1 -12
Sr Student Council /7th Grade Fruit Sale

November 4
Gr 10 Spaghetti Dinner

November 8- 19 Grade 8
Enjoy the City Coupon Book

November 22 - December  10
Grade 10- Gertrude Hawk Candy

December 4
Yearbook Pancake Breakfast

January  10–21
Grade 12 Cookie Dough

January 11
Gr 11 - TBA

February 1 - 11
Grade 9 Gertrude Hawk Candy

February 7 - 17
Grade 12 Krispy Kreme
 
March 7 - 11
Grade 7 - Cookie Dough
 
March 22 - April 11
Sr Honor Society TBS

April 8-28
Grade 10 Krispy Kreme 
 
May  5 - 13
Jr Honor Society Gertrude Hawk Candy

June 11
Yearbook Pancake Breakfast
 
View text-based website